Canada Immigration

About Canada Immigration

Canada is one of the rich countries in terms of economy, wealth, and resources.We often think of visit to Canada for its exotic weather or the biggest fall in the world, the Niagara fall! However, Canada is much more than that; it is one of the best countries if you want to immigrate for higher education. Canada has its arms open for those who wish to settle down there and be a part of it with whole and soul intentions.

If you are thinking broadly to migrate to another country for your growth and education, there is no better country than Canada. First thing first, it is easier to migrate to Canada for studies as compared to any other country. The immigration policies of Canada are easy to qualify for the immigrants all over the world. Canada is very rich in its economy and there are tons of opportunities for jobs and business expansion as well. If you have a dream to study abroad, Canada is the country you are looking for! The people in Canada are very keen and capable of accepting people coming from other countries. Canada is rich in resources, and you will feel like home there, because the people there are very warm and polite. We are listed as one of the best Canada immigration consultants in Hyderabad.

Benefits of Canada Immigration

If you are planning to study abroad, Canada is one of the best country to choose, and below are some good reasons to justify this statement.

  • Canada’s educational system: High standard of education is maintained in Canada and the Canadian universities are known for their topmost international rankings. Moreover, Canadian tuition fees are lowest among all other English-speaking countries.
  • Globally recognized degrees: Every year plenty of students get admission in Canadian universities for better future. And the reason behind this is internationally recognized certificates. Canadian universities degrees are equivalent to those obtained from United States or other renowned countries. Canada caters wide array of educational institutes for pursuing diploma in professional and technical fields.
  • Opportunity to get job in Canada after graduation: International students, who have completed their education in Canada, have an excellent opportunity to do job in Canada for up to one year. Students can also work within the campus without any work permit. So it’s time to choose best Canada visa & immigration consultants in Hyderabad.

Why choose UMACX as your consultant?

If you are set in your mind to get education from Canada universities, UMACX is the best consultancy in Hyderabad for Canada processing! We hold the pride in being the ones who open the doors for you into your new country home! We brief you with all the existing policies, the norms and the qualifying criteria for Canadian Universities.

Be it immigration of any sort, we promise that we will hold your hand till you make it to the other side of the world. The immigration policies and other norms could be very difficult to handle in the state of mind when you are about to settle in a different country altogether for higher education, that is when we come into the picture to serve you with the best service. You could completely rely on us; an UMacx Canada immigration consultants in Hyderabad provides the best service at the most reasonable charges that you could easily afford!

FAQs for Canada Immigration

What is Permanent Resident Visa?
It's a document that allows its beneficiary to live and work anywhere in Canada, this document also confirms the status of the permanent resident of Canada. Permanent Resident Visa allows its beneficiary to have the same rights (except for voting) and responsibilities as Canadian citizens. Permanent Resident can lose the status of the permanent resident if he is absent from Canada for a longer period of time than allowed by the law or commits a crime.
How long does it usually take to process a file?
The processing of the file usually takes from a year to two years.
What documents are necessary to begin the work on immigration process?
Among the documents that are necessary to start work on immigration file there must be copies of birth certificates, educational certificates and diplomas, marriage and divorce certificates, passports, police certificates, employment reference letter and some other certificates. The applicant receives a more complete list of necessary documents after the preliminary assessment of his immigration application. Certification of the copies and their translations is not necessary because this is included in the lawyer's fees.
How to start the immigration process?
First you must decide to immigrate. Then you must complete the preliminary questionnaire that you can find on our site, answering all of the questions, and not forgetting to put down your address, which, unfortunately, happens rather often. Within 1 - 2 days we will do a preliminary assessment of your chances to immigrate to Canada and will give you an answer./dd>
How does an employment visa differ from an immigrant visa?
Employment authorization allows its possessor to live and work in Canada for a certain period of time; it also limits the possessor's ability to work in Canada. Employment visa doesn't give the right for the permanent immigrant visa. As for the Permanent Resident Visa, it gives its possessor the right to work and live in any place in Canada, have the privileges of a Canadian citizen, receive Canadian citizenship after three years, and sponsor close relatives to come Canada if you have an appropriate income.
Can one apply for both visas simultaneously?
Yes, you can do that. However your application for employment visa can suffer, since you have the intentions to remain in Canada after it is expired. Therefore it is better to first apply for employment visa, and only after that for the Permanent Resident Visa.
Can I have dual citizenship?
Yes, you can, if the country, from which you immigrate, recognizes it. Canada recognizes dual citizenship.
Can my relative in Canada apply on my behalf?
The application to the embassy or a visa post located outside of Canada must be submitted under your name. Nevertheless, a close relative who lives in Canada can give extra points to your application.
Who must the principal applicant – my spouse or I?
Each of you can be the principal applicant – it depends on which of you gets more points.
Must I attend an interview?
It is at the discretion of Canada immigration officer who processes your application to decide whether you need an interview or not. You may need to attend an interview at which an immigration officer will access your education, knowledge of your profession, and work experience, your ability to speak, read, write and comprehend the English or / and the French language. Some skilled worker applications can be approved or refused without an I nterview. Business immigrants are usually required to attend an interview.

Call us on: + 91 8978190005          (or)

contact-us